Egypt – Exotic Luxury Travel

All you need to be familiar with Egypt e-visa

With Egypt being one of the chosen travel destinations, and also a vast number of business opportunities, it is crucial that the Visa process to be simplified.

The e-Visa for Egypt is an electronic travel authorization created for citizens that desire to pay a visit to Egypt for tourism. This program accelerates the application procedure to obtain new visas. The visitors can choose between a single or multiple-entry visa for Egypt, in accordance with the duration of your visit.

You are able to get hold of this Egypt e-Visa without going to the embassy, just through a web application. This all new process was enforced by the Egyptian authorities.


Egypt Visa requirements

There are several prerequisites that the vacationers must consider to be able to obtain the Electronic Travel Authorization to enter Egypt. Listed below are the most significant ones:

  • You must have a valid passport which will not expire for around 8 months.
  • Just 7 nations are visa-exempt: Malaysia, Bahrain, Hong Kong, Oman, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Lebanon, Macao, as well as the United Arab Emirates.
  • Please note that there are numerous kinds of visas, so you have to check if your nationality is qualified to apply for the online visa or for the one to have on arrival.
  • Once you have the verification that you can submit an application for an electronic visa, make sure to accomplish the online form without errors.
  • Make use of your debit or credit card to cover the associated fee.
  • A main page of your passport is essential, so make sure you have a scan or picture of it to upload.
  • After you obtain the electronic visa you have to print a copy of it to present it to the Egyptian border.

What you should choose between a single-entry visa or a multiple-entry visa

Whether you’re applying for a Visa on arrival or e-Visa, you should select its type. Depending on how you planned your vacation, you can make the best choice:


Single-entry Egypt Visa

This type lets a 1 month stay and are valid for six months, starting the issue date. When touring with a team, one person can apply online for all of the travelers, but every one of them should accomplish and sign their own forms. This does not apply for guardians or parents, who will sign the applications for their young children.

If you plan to travel to the Sinai Red Sea resorts for less than 15 days, you can do so with a visa-exempt stamp you get on arrival. Remember that you’ll need a single entry Visa for the rest of the country, though.

If you’re only passing through Egypt and it will take less than 48 hours, you don’t need to acquire a Visa.

Multiple-entry Egypt Visa

If you made a decision to have a number of travels to Egypt, you ought to get the multiple-entry one. In this way you could leave and return as you please. This type of Visa cannot be acquired on arrival, so you must request for it ahead of time. It will enable you to stay for Thirty days maximum throughout a 90 day period, containing multiple entries.

In the event you chose to work in Egypt and are needing a long-term visa, first you have to have a multiple-entry one. This will ease your way to get a work permit and return when needed.

Egypt Gallery:










Leave us a Message